KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

disapply

Polish translation: wyklucza / wyłącza


12:31 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchase order
English term or phrase: disapply
the terms of such attachment, document or agreement shall control where such attachment, document or agreement expressly disapplies the conflicting clause in this document.

Umowa taka
bartek
Polish translation:wyklucza / wyłącza
Explanation:
klauzule wzajemnie sprzeczne
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
I tak poszło. Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wyklucza / wyłącza
Andrzej Lejman
3anuluje/uniewzniaJan S


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyklucza / wyłącza


Explanation:
klauzule wzajemnie sprzeczne

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
I tak poszło. Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
11 mins

agree  Joanna Kwiatowska: z kontekstu widać o co chodzi, ale"disapply"to jedno słowo ukazuj±ce się często w internecie, które na prawde nie istnieje(w słownikach przynajmniej)i nie wiadomo jak je rozumiećhttp://pub45.ezboard.com/fwastelandofwondersfrm2.showMessage...
14 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anuluje/uniewznia


Explanation:
ddocument or agreement expressly disapplies the conflicting clause in this document. disapply a wiec nie dotyczy, anuluje brzmi w miare "naukowo", ale wyklucza jest synonimowe. Your choice.


Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish