KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Work Product

Polish translation: efekt pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Work Product
Polish translation:efekt pracy
Entered by: bartek

16:20 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchase order
English term or phrase: Work Product
Przewija się w Umowie. Kojarzę to z "materiałem przetworzonym" - mogę się mylić
If any item or Work Product contains a trade mark, character, design, name symbol and/or other proprietary materials owned by, copyrighted by ......
To chyba najpełniejsze zdanie z tym hasłem
bartek
efekt pracy
Explanation:
chodzi raczej o to co pracownik robi dla pracodawcy
definicja angielska
All creative works produced by Employee during his/her employment and which relate to Employer’s business or technology (“Work Product”)
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4efekt pracy
ArturSz
3rezultaty pracyJan S
3materiał do produkcji / surowiec
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work product
materiał do produkcji / surowiec


Explanation:
A mnie to pachnie w tym kierunku....

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work product
efekt pracy


Explanation:
chodzi raczej o to co pracownik robi dla pracodawcy
definicja angielska
All creative works produced by Employee during his/her employment and which relate to Employer’s business or technology (“Work Product”)


    Reference: http://www.mgtaylor.com/mgtaylor/jotm/fall96/wrkprcr.htm
ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work product
rezultaty pracy


Explanation:
If any item or Work Product contains a trade mark, character, design, name symbol and/or other proprietary materials owned by, copyrighted by ..

Jezeli jakas rzecz/przedmiot lub inne rezultaty pracy. Tu chodzi o prawa autorskie, a wiec nie tylko obejmujace rzeczy fizyczne, ale takze inne, np intelektualne, jak ksiazki, artykuly, muzyke etc

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish