KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

***Power Ventures

Polish translation: inwestycje zwi±zane z energetyk±


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:***Power Ventures
Polish translation:inwestycje zwi±zane z energetyk±
Entered by: MonikaSojka

09:59 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ***Power Ventures
Automotive industry

Corporate Headquarters
⃞ Company Secretariat, Government Relations, Security, Buck Gate Admin, DBH & OCF ⃞ Corporate Communications
⃞ Corporate Development
⃞ Legal & Intellectual Property ⃞ Finance & FSC ⃞ Human Resources
⃞ Leisure Association
⃞ ***Capital
⃞ ***Power Ventures
⃞ International Offices
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
inwestycje zwi±zane z energetyk±
Explanation:
Może też oznaczać dział/filie zajmuj±ce się tymiż.
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektrownia
bartek
3inwestycje zwi±zane z energetyk±
Jabberwock


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
***power ventures
elektrownia


Explanation:
no bo co innego? Trochę linkow w sieci do elektrowni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-04-02 10:21:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

elektrociepłownia!

transportowany jest podwodnym rurociągiem do uruchomionej niedawno elektrociepłowni we Władysławowie, wybudowanej przez spółkę \"Energobaltic\", utworzoną przez \"Petrobaltic\" (45% udziałów), Rolls Royce Power Ventures Ltd. (40%) i Hydromex Sp. z o.o. (15%). (Pisaliśmy już o tym obszernie na łamach \"Namiarów\".) Podobne przedsięwzięcie zamierza utworzyć \"Petrobaltic\" w Łebie
http://www.promare.com.pl/2003/18/na_szelfie.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***power ventures
inwestycje zwi±zane z energetyk±


Explanation:
Może też oznaczać dział/filie zajmuj±ce się tymiż.


    Reference: http://www.rrpv.com/about/about.htm
Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
dziękuję