KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

matrix system

Polish translation: struktura matrycowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrix system
Polish translation:struktura matrycowa
Entered by: magdat

14:21 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: matrix system
Hazards will be assessed on a scale of 1 to 10 and prioritise in accordance with the matrix system.

Risk Assessment Recording Procedure Health and SAfety
magdat
struktura matrycowa
Explanation:
A ja bym tak napisala zgodnie ze slowninkiem PWN/Oxford i ksiazki Zarzadzania Projektem Celii Burton
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3struktura matrycowa
Dorota Crates
3macierz ryzykaRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macierz ryzyka


Explanation:
mnie bardziej pasuje 'macierz zagrożeń', ale praktyka jest inna


    Reference: http://akademia.inforegion.pl/Drobniak/zarzadzanie%20projekt...
    Reference: http://www.compfort.pl/pliki/forum_bmc/A4_Zarzadzanie_ryzyki...
Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ArturSz: jakoś to wszystko wychodzi po tłumaczeniu niespójnie, sam nie wiem
3 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
struktura matrycowa


Explanation:
A ja bym tak napisala zgodnie ze slowninkiem PWN/Oxford i ksiazki Zarzadzania Projektem Celii Burton


Dorota Crates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje