KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

vehicle conflict areas

Polish translation: obszar / strefa poruszania się pojazdów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vehicle conflict areas
Polish translation:obszar / strefa poruszania się pojazdów
Entered by: bartek

20:48 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vehicle conflict areas
All employees must always wear high visibility clothing issued when in vehicle conflict areas. High visibility clothing is not to be worn whilst driving.

chodzi o pracowników firmy przewozowej - czy ma ktos jakis fajny na to pomysl
magdat
obszar / strefa poruszania się pojazdów
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
bardzo ładnie powiedziane, dziekuje - to nie za bardzo strefa o natezeniu ruchu, bo im chodzi o wszystkie warsztaty, zajezdnie itp.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obszar / strefa poruszania się pojazdów
bartek
3strefa o dużym natężeniu ruchu
ArturSz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strefa o dużym natężeniu ruchu


Explanation:
tam gdzie ludzie i samochody mogą sobie przeszkadzać

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obszar / strefa poruszania się pojazdów


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
bardzo ładnie powiedziane, dziekuje - to nie za bardzo strefa o natezeniu ruchu, bo im chodzi o wszystkie warsztaty, zajezdnie itp.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: Jezu, jak ja lubie tę Political correctness. Co za "vertically challenged non-human companion" to wymyśla??
9 mins
  -> :-) Maciek, bo spać nie będę mogla. Pora późna a Ty dowcipy :-)))