KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

szafa pancerna

Polish translation: strongbox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:szafa pancerna
Polish translation:strongbox
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

10:02 Jun 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: szafa pancerna
Mebel, potrzebny do przechowania waznych danych.
awlod2
strongbox
Explanation:
jedno z wielu okreslen
New kosciuszko, PWN oxford
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strongboxMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1strongbox
Andrzej Lejman
4safeAleksander Szydlowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strongbox


Explanation:
jedno z wielu okreslen
New kosciuszko, PWN oxford

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strongbox


Explanation:
Kościuszko

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe


Explanation:
.

Aleksander Szydlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8