KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

trading style

Polish translation: charakter działalności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading style
Polish translation:charakter działalności
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

11:24 Jul 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trading style
1.7 “XXX” for the avoidance of doubt, “XXX” shall include the following trading styles: -
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
charakter dzialalności
Explanation:
sposób uprawiania interesów / forma działalności firmy
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=533344
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4charakter dzialalności
bartek
3sposób realizowania/prowadzenia działań handlowychMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charakter dzialalności


Explanation:
sposób uprawiania interesów / forma działalności firmy
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=533344

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dzięki

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sposób realizowania/prowadzenia działań handlowych


Explanation:
szkoda, ze nie ma tego co po dwukropku, ale w takim ogranioczonym kontekscie nie jestem pewien czy rzeczywiscie chodzi o prowadzenie dzialalnosci gospordarczej

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404