KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

ray materials

Polish translation: surowce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw materials
Polish translation:surowce
Entered by: awdotia

10:25 Jul 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ray materials
due diligence information

environment:

Details on where ray materials supplies, work in progress and finished products are stored. Details of all dumps and hazardous waste sites owned, leased, operated or used by Company.
awdotia
Poland
surowce
Explanation:
Literówka. Powinno być "raw materials"

Inventory, or stock, is the stored accumulation of transformed resources in an operation. Examples include raw materials, spares, supplies, work in progress and finished goods.
http://www.mas.dti.gov.uk/categories/Manage/Production/FACT_...
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję, chciałam się upewnić :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4surowce
Adam Zakrzewski
3 +1Materiały promieniotwórcze
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Materiały promieniotwórcze


Explanation:
... 7. Materiały promieniotwórcze Materiał promieniotwórczy oznacza każdy materiał
zawierający izotopy promieniotwórcze, w którym zarówno stężenie ...
adrsite.webpark.pl/klasyfikacja.html

na intelekt, przytępiony od upału

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
raw materials
surowce


Explanation:
Literówka. Powinno być "raw materials"

Inventory, or stock, is the stored accumulation of transformed resources in an operation. Examples include raw materials, spares, supplies, work in progress and finished goods.
http://www.mas.dti.gov.uk/categories/Manage/Production/FACT_...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję, chciałam się upewnić :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: raczej tak
1 hr

agree  A_Panda: popieram
2 hrs

agree  leff: zdecydowanie
8 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: raczej raW...
14 hrs