KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

omissions therefrom

Polish translation: lub wynikająch z nich pomyłek / błędów.


10:54 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: omissions therefrom
All parties expressly disclaim any and all liability arising directly or indirectly out of any use of, or reliance on, the due dilligence documents, managment interviews and site visits or omissions therefrom.

due diligence procedures
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:lub wynikająch z nich pomyłek / błędów.
Explanation:
Fajnie... Rachunek na 100k zielonych i 0 odpowiedzialności. Ci to mają...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lub wynikająch z nich pomyłek / błędów.
Andrzej Lejman
4pominięcie ich
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lub wynikająch z nich pomyłek / błędów.


Explanation:
Fajnie... Rachunek na 100k zielonych i 0 odpowiedzialności. Ci to mają...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Podstawczynski: chociaż raczej chodzi dokładnie o "pominięcia", a nie błędy
10 mins
  -> Dosłownie tak, ale to też rodzaj błędu. Jest jeszcze znaczenie "zaniedbanie", więc na coś trzeba się zdecydować.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pominięcie ich


Explanation:
niewykonanie czynno¶ci wymienionych wcze¶niej:

omission = something neglected or left undone; the act of omitting : the state of being omitted

Merriam Webster Online

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55