KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

order capture

Polish translation: przyjmowanie zamówień


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order capture
Polish translation:przyjmowanie zamówień
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

12:18 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: order capture
Pojecie uzywane w systemie SAP. Pracownik firmy sprzedajacej usluge wystawia co jakis czas "order capture" w ramach dlugoterminowego kontraktu z klientem.
awlod2
przyjmowanie zamówień
Explanation:
lub czasem zleceń
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przyjmowanie zamówieńMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3wykaz zamówie/zleceń
*eva*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjmowanie zamówień


Explanation:
lub czasem zleceń


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykaz zamówie/zleceń


Explanation:
ja tak zgaduję

The order capture system may be configured as a conventional sales order processing system - that is, products are selected and quantities (and optionally prices) are input.

http://www.indexsystems.demon.co.uk/html/data_capture.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17