KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

in superior

Polish translation: najwyżej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in superior
Polish translation:najwyżej
Entered by: Stelm

12:06 Aug 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in superior
In particular we believe that fair value of the asset, which NBV as of June 30, 2000 amounted to PLN xxxx thousand, in superior.
awlod2
najwyżej
Explanation:
(...)wartość aktywów/ majątku wyniosła najwyżej...
Selected response from:

Stelm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2najwyżej
Stelm
4in superior (lat.) = maximum
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in superior (lat.) = maximum


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
najwyżej


Explanation:
(...)wartość aktywów/ majątku wyniosła najwyżej...

Stelm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 mins
  -> dzięki:-)

agree  lim0nka
20 days
  -> dzięki:-)