KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Supply Chain Business Model

Polish translation: model przedsiębiorstwa / biznesu opartego na łańcuchu dostaw


16:14 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / wdrożenie nowego systemu
English term or phrase: Supply Chain Business Model
XX is an Enterprise Resource Planning system which is designed as a central system covering the Supply Chain Business Model.
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Polish translation:model przedsiębiorstwa / biznesu opartego na łańcuchu dostaw
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1model łańcucha dostaw w przedsiębiorstwieMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1model przedsiębiorstwa / biznesu opartego na łańcuchu dostaw
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply chain business model
model przedsiębiorstwa / biznesu opartego na łańcuchu dostaw


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
27 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply chain business model
model łańcucha dostaw w przedsiębiorstwie


Explanation:

ew. wzór/model procesów zaopatrzeniowych w przedsiębiorstwie

tak to rozumiem: system komputerowy, który umożliwia obslugę różnych procesów zaopatrzeniowych obowiązujących w firmie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
24 mins
  -> dzieki