KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

wiążąca strony umowa

Polish translation: contract binding the parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wi¹¿¹ca strony umowa
Polish translation:contract binding the parties
Entered by: MAGDALENA TURON

09:01 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: wiążąca strony umowa
zgodnie z wiążącą strony umową
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
contract binding the parties
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="contract binding the pa...
ew. agreement binding the parties
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziekuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contract binding the partiesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4binding agreementNajs
4binding agreement
GingerR


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wiążąca strony umowa
contract binding the parties


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="contract binding the pa...
ew. agreement binding the parties

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Dziekuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR: nie odświeżyłam strony :-)
1 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  kterelak: lub binding ON the parties ponad 80,000 trafien
19 mins
  -> dzięki!!! "binding on the parties" też dobre :)

agree  Pawel Gromek
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiążąca strony umowa
binding agreement


Explanation:
propozycja

HTH

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wi¹¿¹ca strony umowa
binding agreement


Explanation:
legally binding agreement among the parties/ binnding both parties w zależności ile jest stron

Najs
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8