KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

to drive margin

Polish translation: stymulować realizację (wzrost) marży


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to drive margin
Polish translation:stymulować realizację (wzrost) marży
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

23:03 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to drive margin
incentive tied to drive margin or other financial business objectives
jo_loop
United Kingdom
stymulować realizację (wzrost) marży
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stymulować realizację (wzrost) marży
Adam Lankamer
4 -1realizacji bocznych/drugorzednych ... celow
atche84


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
realizacji bocznych/drugorzednych ... celow


Explanation:
chyba ma byc marginal, ale kto wie?

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: no nie
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stymulować realizację (wzrost) marży


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman: wzrost
4 hrs