KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

bureau of vital statistics

Polish translation: wydział danych demograficznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bureau of vital statistics
Polish translation:wydział danych demograficznych
Entered by: moonika

19:58 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: bureau of vital statistics
na amerykańskim akcie urodzenia
moonika
wydział danych demograficznych
Explanation:
...czy biuro.
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3urząd stanu cywilnego
Adam Lankamer
3 +1wydział danych demograficznych
cquest


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
urząd stanu cywilnego


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
18 hrs

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
2086 days

agree  xxxAnzo
3872 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydział danych demograficznych


Explanation:
...czy biuro.

cquest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> dzieki