KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

sight unaltered original

Polish translation: potwierdź zgodność z oryginałem


22:02 Feb 18, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate of marriage
English term or phrase: sight unaltered original
Before accepting copies, sight unaltered original. The original has a coloured background.
sprawdź, upewnij się ... jak to oddać?
makawa
Polish translation:potwierdź zgodność z oryginałem
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2potwierdź zgodność z oryginałem
Adam Lankamer
4sprawdź autentyczność z oryginałem dokumentu
BARBARA SCHNEIDER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potwierdź zgodność z oryginałem


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
2 hrs

agree  xxxK S
2147 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawdź autentyczność z oryginałem dokumentu


Explanation:
IMHO

BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish