KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

registered No.

Polish translation: zarejestrowano pod numerem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registered No.
Polish translation:zarejestrowano pod numerem
Entered by: marzena l

09:30 Feb 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs /
English term or phrase: registered No.
certificate of marriage
Commonwealth of Australia
Marriage Act 1961
Registered No.
makawa
zarejestrowano pod numerem
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marzena l
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numer dokumentu/ewidencyjny/referencyjny
Magdalena_
4zarejestrowano pod numerem
marzena l
4znakRafal Trzewikowski
3Numer zarejestrowany
Ion Chiru


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered no.
znak


Explanation:
W polsce oznacza się ten "numer rejestracyjny dokumentu" star± nomenklatur± "znak aktu"

Rafal Trzewikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered no.
zarejestrowano pod numerem


Explanation:
.

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ta

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registered no.
Numer zarejestrowany


Explanation:
Proszę dostrzegać
http://www-old.ectaco.com/online/diction.php3?lang=7&q=4&ref...
Ectaco Online Dictionary

Ion Chiru
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registered no.
numer dokumentu/ewidencyjny/referencyjny


Explanation:
Mnie z kolei uczono, że to wszystko jedno, jak się to przetłumaczy, bo i tak wiadomo o co chodzi :) Można wybrać jedno z powyższych.

Magdalena_
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish