KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

master business licence

Polish translation: zaświadczenie o zarejestrowaniu działalności gospodarczej


14:16 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: master business licence
Issued on: Ontario
Legal name:
Type of legal entity: sole proprietorship
wioleta
Polish translation:zaświadczenie o zarejestrowaniu działalności gospodarczej
Explanation:
Mniej więcej to samo co "wpis do ewidencji" w Polsce.

Master Business Licence

When registering your business name through any of the OBC workstations, Business Registration Online or at the Companies and Personal Property Security Branch, you will receive a Master Business Licence (MBL) following registration, or by mail within 2 weeks when registering through the Ontario Business Connects website . The Master Business Licence can be used as proof of business name registration at financial institutions and to facilitate any other business-related registration with the Ontario government. This one licence will eventually replace many of the government forms, licences and permits held by businesses.

For more information on the Master Business Licence, the location of the nearest Ontario Business Connects computer workstation, or to order your free business start-up customized registration application form, call the OBC Helpline toll free at 1-800-565-1921 or (416) 314-9151, TTY (416) 326-8566.

Visit the OBC website to register your business electronically
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzięki :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zaświadczenie o zarejestrowaniu działalności gospodarczej
inmb
4Zezwolenie na prowadzenie działalności
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaświadczenie o zarejestrowaniu działalności gospodarczej


Explanation:
Mniej więcej to samo co "wpis do ewidencji" w Polsce.

Master Business Licence

When registering your business name through any of the OBC workstations, Business Registration Online or at the Companies and Personal Property Security Branch, you will receive a Master Business Licence (MBL) following registration, or by mail within 2 weeks when registering through the Ontario Business Connects website . The Master Business Licence can be used as proof of business name registration at financial institutions and to facilitate any other business-related registration with the Ontario government. This one licence will eventually replace many of the government forms, licences and permits held by businesses.

For more information on the Master Business Licence, the location of the nearest Ontario Business Connects computer workstation, or to order your free business start-up customized registration application form, call the OBC Helpline toll free at 1-800-565-1921 or (416) 314-9151, TTY (416) 326-8566.

Visit the OBC website to register your business electronically


inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zezwolenie na prowadzenie działalności


Explanation:
licence=pozwolenie/zezwolenie

http://www.ontariobusinesscentral.ca/forms/biz-register.asp
http://www.ci.tumwater.wa.us/Masterbusinesslicense.htm

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: też myślałem o "zezwoleniu" ale zrezygnowałem z tego pomysłu, bo nawet patrząc na polski przykład zaświadczenie czy KRS są raczej dokumentami stwierdzającymi fakty niż nadającymi jakieś prawa
6 mins
  -> jednak to zaswiadczenie daje komus prawo prowadzenia danej dzialalnosci, wiec nie do konca jest tak, jak piszesz.