KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

driver (docks)

Polish translation: operator dźwigu


15:51 Jan 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: driver (docks)
"certified copy of an entry"
zawód ojca: driver (docks)
wioleta
Polish translation:operator dźwigu
Explanation:
Skoro chodzi o docks, można się spodziewac, że mowa o "crane driver" chociaż 100% bm nie dawał.
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki:)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kierowca (basen portowy/dok)Sylwia Dziuba
3operator dźwigu
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator dźwigu


Explanation:
Skoro chodzi o docks, można się spodziewac, że mowa o "crane driver" chociaż 100% bm nie dawał.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzięki:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kierowca (basen portowy/dok)


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish