KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

fabrication fitter

Polish translation: ślusarz montażowy


07:52 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: fabrication fitter
employment certificate
Kasiunia
Polish translation:ślusarz montażowy
Explanation:
przygotowuje pracę dla spawacza

Structural steel fitter (Fabrication Shop)
Company:Almac Machine Works Ltd.
Description
Anticipated Start Date: As soon as possible

Education: Completion of high schoolCredentials (certificates, licences, memberships, courses, etc.): Steel Fabrication Trade Certification, 3rd Period ApprenticeExperience: 3 - 5 yearsLanguages: Speak English, Read English, Write EnglishMajor Work Area: Fabrication, Assembly, FittingArea of Specialization: Structural metal or steelWelding Techniques: MIG, TIGSpecific Skills: Lay out reference points and patterns, Assemble and fit plates and sections to form structures, Construct patterns and templatesAdditional Skills: Read blueprintsEssential Skills: Reading text, Numeracy, Oral communication, Working with others, Problem solving, Decision making, Critical thinking, Job task planning and organizing, Finding information, Continuous learning


niwersalny, ślusarz montażowy, spawacz,. malarz: wykształcenie minimum zawodowe, 3 zmiany, miejsce pracy: ...
www.um.gliwice.pl/pub/msi/MSI_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-17 14:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ślusarz montażowy/traser
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję pięknie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ślusarz montażowyA.G.
4tu: mechanik okrętowy
Marian Krzymiński
4monter konstrukcji metalowychMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monter konstrukcji metalowych


Explanation:
propozycja

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: mechanik okrętowy


Explanation:
dla bardziej dociekliwych, pracownik o statusie montera (nie oficera) wg. klasyfikacji zawodów z linku poniżej: zawód nr 723305


    Reference: http://www.wup.torun.pl/publikacje/download/inne/ZALACZNIK-k...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ślusarz montażowy


Explanation:
przygotowuje pracę dla spawacza

Structural steel fitter (Fabrication Shop)
Company:Almac Machine Works Ltd.
Description
Anticipated Start Date: As soon as possible

Education: Completion of high schoolCredentials (certificates, licences, memberships, courses, etc.): Steel Fabrication Trade Certification, 3rd Period ApprenticeExperience: 3 - 5 yearsLanguages: Speak English, Read English, Write EnglishMajor Work Area: Fabrication, Assembly, FittingArea of Specialization: Structural metal or steelWelding Techniques: MIG, TIGSpecific Skills: Lay out reference points and patterns, Assemble and fit plates and sections to form structures, Construct patterns and templatesAdditional Skills: Read blueprintsEssential Skills: Reading text, Numeracy, Oral communication, Working with others, Problem solving, Decision making, Critical thinking, Job task planning and organizing, Finding information, Continuous learning


niwersalny, ślusarz montażowy, spawacz,. malarz: wykształcenie minimum zawodowe, 3 zmiany, miejsce pracy: ...
www.um.gliwice.pl/pub/msi/MSI_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-17 14:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ślusarz montażowy/traser

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję pięknie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Willam: tak potocznie nazywa się na statkach to stanowisko
15 days
  -> dziękuję