KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Coroner's Certificate in Form E for Cremation

Polish translation: Zaświadczenie koronera o kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku E


20:55 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Coroner's Certificate in Form E for Cremation
This is to certify that X was cremated at... and Coroner's Certificate in Form E for Cremation has been produced to the Medical Referee and filed by me, the undersigned, in accordance with the Regulations made under Section 7 of the Cremation Act
makawa
Polish translation:Zaświadczenie koronera o kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku E
Explanation:
Zaświadczenie koronera dotyczące kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku E
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zezwolenie koronera na dokonanie kremacji
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4 +1Zaświadczenie koronera o kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku EPolangmar
3zaświadczenie koronera na formularzu E o kremacji
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coroner\'s Certificate in Form E for Cremation
Zaświadczenie koronera o kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku E


Explanation:
Zaświadczenie koronera dotyczące kremacji (wystawione) na formularzu/druku E

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: zgrabnie :) Druk E: 'authority for disposal'
23 mins
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coroner's certificate in form e for cremation
zaświadczenie koronera na formularzu E o kremacji


Explanation:
IMO

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coroner's certificate in form e for cremation
Zezwolenie koronera na dokonanie kremacji


Explanation:
Myślę, że zdecydowanie nie chodzi tu o samo stwierdzenie faktu, a raczej o wydanie zgody koniecznej do dokonania kremacji.

Unlike burials, cremations may only occur in an authorised crematorium. When a person is cremated there is no opportunity for further examination of the body following exhumation, therefore additional safeguards are imposed to ensure that there are no suspicious circumstances necessitating further inquiry before a body is cremated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-04-02 21:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Swoją drogą zgadzam się, że można dopisać "(wystawione) na formularzu/druku E" chociaż wydaje mi się, że te poszczególne druki (są od A do E) są niezrozumiałe dla polskiego czytelnika i można je pominąć bądź umieścić w adnotacji.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Coroner may issue a certificate (Form D) after a post mortem examination or a different certificate (Form E) at the conclusion of the inquest. If the body is being cremated following anatomical examination, a different certificate again is issued.

    Reference: http://www.yourrights.org.uk/your-rights/chapters/rights-of-...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: tak, poniewaz koroner musi wyrazic zgode, ja bym dopisala formularz E,bo to odnosi sie do szczegolnego przypadku kiedy post mortem examination has been made or an inquest opened.
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  bajbus
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

disagree  Polangmar: Muszę się nie zgodzić, bo Zezwolenie koronera na dokonanie kremacji to "Form E", a na Form E mamy Zaświadczenie koronera o kremacji (This is to certify that X was cremated at). || Kropeczki to zapewne nazwa miejsca. Też pozdrawiam.:)
2 days2 hrs
  -> zapominasz o kropeczkach (cremated at... ) przypuszczalnie mamy 2 dokumenty - zaświadczenie o kremacji przed kropeczkami i dalej wzmiankę o Coroner's Certificate in Form E, który na tą kremację zezwolił. pytanie dotyczy tej drugiej części, pozdrawiam S

agree  Simon Poplawski
3085 days