KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Notification Certificate of Disposal

Polish translation: świadectwo/powiadomienie o rozporządzeniu (ciałem)


20:58 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Notification Certificate of Disposal
The Notification Certificate of Disposal (Part C) has been returned to the Registrar of Birth and Deaths for the District where the death was registered.
makawa
Polish translation:świadectwo/powiadomienie o rozporządzeniu (ciałem)
Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1011943

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   36 min (2008-04-02 21:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo: Zaświadczenie powiadamiające o...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2świadectwo/powiadomienie o rozporządzeniu (ciałem)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4zezwolenie na pochówek lub inne
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notification certificate of disposal
zezwolenie na pochówek lub inne


Explanation:



The regulations require an application (Form A) to be made for cremation. This is usually made by the executor or nearest relative of the deceased and must be supported by certificates from two medical practitioners certifying the cause of death and that there are no known circumstances justifying an inquest. The first doctor will usually be the attending doctor (who completes Form B); a second doctor will carry out his or her own enquiries and complete a confirmatory certificate (Form C).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-02 21:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam wysłało się za wcześnie - chodziło o zezwolenie na dochowanie pochówku lub kremacji

Example sentence(s):
  • A coroner investigating a death must issue as soon as reasonably possible a certificate in the prescribed form permitting burial, cremation or other disposal of the body or any parts of the body.
  • Before a burial can take place, the executor or next of kin must obtain a certificate of disposal from the Registrar of Births and Deaths or a burial order issued by the Coroner

    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/wa/consol_act/ca1996120/s...
    Reference: http://www.yourrights.org.uk/your-rights/chapters/rights-of-...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notification certificate of disposal
świadectwo/powiadomienie o rozporządzeniu (ciałem)


Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1011943

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   36 min (2008-04-02 21:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo: Zaświadczenie powiadamiające o...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: zaswiadczenie o
56 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Kan_Kaiko
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!