KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

from then onwards

Polish translation: tu: począwszy od momentu złożenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from then onwards
Polish translation:tu: począwszy od momentu złożenia
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

21:35 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: from then onwards
The cemetery, crematorium or churchyard may impose a fee for the cremated remains to be laid to rest within their grounds. This fee will cover the cost of administration and for the maintenance of the record from then onwards. Despite the inconvenience of the fee, you must make an appointment with their office and carry oit all the procedures under direction.
makawa
tu: począwszy od momentu złożenia
Explanation:
Może jakoś tak?
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tu: począwszy od momentu złożenia
Witold Chocholski
4opłata na pokrycie kosztów administracyjnych oraz przechowanie danych w archiwum
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4od tego momentu i później
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu: począwszy od momentu złożenia


Explanation:
Może jakoś tak?

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Stepien: chyba najzgrabniej
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Bubz: ...prochow, nie dokumentow, right?
30 mins
  -> Right :-) Dziękuję

agree  legato
50 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
od tego momentu i później


Explanation:
Albo: odtąd i na przyszłość

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata na pokrycie kosztów administracyjnych oraz przechowanie danych w archiwum


Explanation:
Myślę, że from then onwards dotyczy tylko przechowania danych w archiwum, w związku z czym można nieco zmienić szyk zdania oddając tą samą treść.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16