KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wheaten

Polish translation: bladożółty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheaten
Polish translation:bladożółty
Entered by: Izabela Klodzinska

09:59 Apr 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: wheaten
color of face: wheaten
fragment z dowodu osobistego
Izabela Klodzinska
Poland
bladożółty
Explanation:
Za Websterem (pale-yellow). Może chodzi o Azjatę?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bladożółty
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +1karnacja jasnaKorkosz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
karnacja jasna


Explanation:
Przecież nie pszenna, ani nie pszenno-buraczana.

Korkosz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bladożółty


Explanation:
Za Websterem (pale-yellow). Może chodzi o Azjatę?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!