KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

press number

Polish translation: numer wydruku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press number
Polish translation:numer wydruku
Entered by: cathleann

08:04 Apr 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate of marriage
English term or phrase: press number
Jedną z safety features amerykańskiego certificate of marriage jest press number. W kontekście:
Press number and bar code in upper right corner of document front
cathleann
Germany
numer wydruku
Explanation:
Read Recommendation 4 in the link. Chodzi o używanie specjalnie drukowanego do tego celu papieru
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1numer formularza
Michal Kozlowski
3numer wydruku
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numer wydruku


Explanation:
Read Recommendation 4 in the link. Chodzi o używanie specjalnie drukowanego do tego celu papieru


    Reference: http://www.osc.state.ny.us/audits/audits/9899/99f10.pdf
Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer formularza


Language variant: numer druku

Explanation:
Może też numer druku ścisłego zarachowania.

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: numer druku :)
40 mins