KudoZ home » English to Polish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Dynamite man

Polish translation: Specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych


23:02 Apr 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Dynamite man
w karcie imigranta: zawód: Dynamite man.

Czy ktoś może ma jakiś pomysł?
Kathy O
Canada
Polish translation:Specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych
Explanation:
I guess it is "specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych". It is often said either Dynamite man or powderman.
Selected response from:

TOMASZ GORSKI
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych
TOMASZ GORSKI
4 +1strzałowy
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dynamite man
Specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych


Explanation:
I guess it is "specjalista od materiałów wybuchowych". It is often said either Dynamite man or powderman.

TOMASZ GORSKI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Sure :)
1 hr

agree  clairee
7 hrs

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamite man
strzałowy


Explanation:
Link z opisem zawodu poniżej


    Reference: http://www.ciop.pl/10945.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 day10 hrs
  -> dzięki