KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

citric acid monohydrate

Polish translation: kwas cytrynowy jednowodny


16:31 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: citric acid monohydrate
Z tej samej bajki co poprzednie pytanie :)
SATRO
Poland
Polish translation:kwas cytrynowy jednowodny
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
THX!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kwas cytrynowy jednowodny
Michal Berski
3 +1monohydrat kwasu cytrynowego
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kwas cytrynowy jednowodny


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
THX!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
4 mins

agree  leff
18 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monohydrat kwasu cytrynowego


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-16 16:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest też określienie
jednowodzian
wszystko z Leksykonii

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-16 16:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

31 stron dla całej frazy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tmk7
46 days