KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

3,7-dimethyl-2,6-octadiennitrile

Polish translation: 3,7-dimetylo-2,6-oktadienonitryl


19:59 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 3,7-dimethyl-2,6-octadiennitrile
Składnik żelu do czyszczenia muszli klozetowej (żelu do kibelu :)).
SATRO
Poland
Polish translation:3,7-dimetylo-2,6-oktadienonitryl
Explanation:
a to tak
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
THX!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13,7-dimetylo-2,6-oktadienonitryl
leff
3odorants citralva - składniki zapachowe cytrynowe
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3,7-dimetylo-2,6-oktadienonitryl


Explanation:
a to tak

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
THX!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: No właśnie, tak jest po-polsku!...:))
5 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odorants citralva - składniki zapachowe cytrynowe


Explanation:
składniki lub czynniki zapachowe (cytrynowe)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-16 20:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki Askerowi trafiłam na ciekawą stronę:
http://www.leffingwell.com/index.htm

Polecam...:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-16 20:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki Askerowi trafiłam na ciekawą stronę:
http://www.leffingwell.com/index.htm

Polecam...:)

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Sorka, ale tak byłoby zbyt łatwo :) To tabela z mazwami chemicznymi składników w KCS...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: ktoś się pode mnie podszywa!!! Ja naprawdę nie mam nic wspólnego z tą stroną :-D
9 mins
  -> Jaki skromny...!...:)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorka, ale tak byłoby zbyt łatwo :) To tabela z mazwami chemicznymi składników w KCS...