KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

4-tert-butylcyclohexyl acetate

Polish translation: octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu


20:00 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 4-tert-butylcyclohexyl acetate
Składnik żelu do czyszczenia muszli klozetowej (żelu do kibelu :)).
SATRO
Poland
Polish translation:octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu
Explanation:
o, tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-16 20:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu masz analogiczny metakrylan:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=463410
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
THX!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu
leff
4 +1octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksyluJanina Nowrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu


Explanation:
o, tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-16 20:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu masz analogiczny metakrylan:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=463410


leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
THX!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
15 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot: ajęta poszukiwaniem w sieci potwierdzenia moich przypuszczeń - nie zauważyłam wcześniej tej odpowiedzi - sorry
21 mins
  -> ja się nie gniewam - to zupełnie normalna sytuacja. Przynajmniej Asker ma niezależne potwierdzenie ;-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu


Explanation:
octan 4-tert-butylocykloheksylu


    Reference: http://www1.kn.bielsko.pl/cgi-bin/szukajc.cgi?NAZWA=4-tert-
Janina Nowrot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
4 mins