KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pitch PG

Polish translation: montowanie: zł±czka kablowa z gwintem (zewnętrznym) PG 13.5 mm (NEMA)


21:15 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pitch PG
mocowanie sondy do pomiaru DO (tlenu rozpuszczonego)

"Mounting: pitch PG 13,5 mm"
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:montowanie: zł±czka kablowa z gwintem (zewnętrznym) PG 13.5 mm (NEMA)
Explanation:
.. Meter connection: plug-in electrode head with threads PG 13.5 mm and
O-ring/ plastic seal for screw-in installation. Applications ...
www.water.co.th/products2.php - 12k - Wynik uzupełniaj±cy - Kopia -
Conta-Clip Cord Grips
Standard - PG Thread - NPT Thread - Metric Thread. Conta-Clip's line of STANDARD
Cord Grips provide reliable liquid-tight seals and strain relief at cable ...
www.contaclipinc.com/pages/cord_grips_standard.html - 26k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Podobne strony
Multi Cable Strain Relief Fittings & Multi-Hole Configuration ...
The Multi Cable fittings will meet NEMA 4x = IP65 if the design parameters are
... "A" PG Thread, "N" NPT Thread, "M" Metric Thread. eg CD09N1-BK becomes ...
www.sealconusa.com/nymcable.htm - 54k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-07-17 22:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pitch ... = wymiar gwintu
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montowanie: zł±czka kablowa z gwintem (zewnętrznym) PG 13.5 mm (NEMA)A.G.
2rozmieszczenie PG
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pitch pg
montowanie: zł±czka kablowa z gwintem (zewnętrznym) PG 13.5 mm (NEMA)


Explanation:
.. Meter connection: plug-in electrode head with threads PG 13.5 mm and
O-ring/ plastic seal for screw-in installation. Applications ...
www.water.co.th/products2.php - 12k - Wynik uzupełniaj±cy - Kopia -
Conta-Clip Cord Grips
Standard - PG Thread - NPT Thread - Metric Thread. Conta-Clip's line of STANDARD
Cord Grips provide reliable liquid-tight seals and strain relief at cable ...
www.contaclipinc.com/pages/cord_grips_standard.html - 26k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Podobne strony
Multi Cable Strain Relief Fittings & Multi-Hole Configuration ...
The Multi Cable fittings will meet NEMA 4x = IP65 if the design parameters are
... "A" PG Thread, "N" NPT Thread, "M" Metric Thread. eg CD09N1-BK becomes ...
www.sealconusa.com/nymcable.htm - 54k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-07-17 22:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pitch ... = wymiar gwintu

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: z grubsza tak - http://mdmetric.com/tech/thddat6.htm
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pitch pg
rozmieszczenie PG


Explanation:
PG w mojej branży to Pressure Gauge czyli miernik ciśnienia
Pitch - to podziałka, rozstaw
stąd wynika, że co 13,5mm trzeba zamontować PG
może z tego coś wykombinujesz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 39 mins (2005-07-18 05:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może tak:
PG-probe gauge-miernik sondy
wówczas-rozmieszczenie mierników sondy
http://www.nu-temp.com/103.htm

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8