KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

process control engineering

Polish translation: system sterowania procesem


10:00 Feb 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: process control engineering
termin dotyczy zarządzania awariom które poswstają na skutek wybuchom w zakładzie
Grego
Polish translation:system sterowania procesem
Explanation:
http://skocz.pl/azhc
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4system sterowania procesemmrall
4system kierowania procesami
bartek
3technologia / inżynieria kontroli procesu
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologia / inżynieria kontroli procesu


Explanation:
process control to na pewno kontrola procesu, a na engineering te dwie sugestie, czy idealne - nie jestem pewiem

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system kierowania procesami


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/rgm6p
systemy kierowania procesami - www.ivaa.de. ... www.ivaa.de > waste water: measuring and control technology > systemy kierowania procesami ...
www.ivaa.de/pl/308/process-control-engineering-process-cont...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 357

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system sterowania procesem


Explanation:
http://skocz.pl/azhc

mrall
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
dzieki :)