KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

laurylpropylenediamine

Polish translation: laurylopropylenodiamina


10:16 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: laurylpropylenediamine
związek chemiczny
Julcia
Polish translation:laurylopropylenodiamina
Explanation:
Nic na to nie poradzę, ale nazewnictwo diamin wygląda po polsku właśnie tak.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1laurylopropylenodiamina
leff
3dwuamina propyleno laurylowarobwoj


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dwuamina propyleno laurylowa


Explanation:
może tak? ze słownika ale nie przez chemika

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laurylopropylenodiamina


Explanation:
Nic na to nie poradzę, ale nazewnictwo diamin wygląda po polsku właśnie tak.

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
dziekuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando
1 hr