KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tridecylodimethylammonium

Polish translation: tridecylodimetyloamoniowy


10:23 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: tridecylodimethylammonium
związek chemiczny
Julcia
Polish translation:tridecylodimetyloamoniowy
Explanation:
Do nazwa kationu (a może tylko fragmentu kationu?). Do pełnej nazwy związku chemicznego brak jeszcze anionu.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tridecylodimetyloamoniowy
leff
2 -1dwumetyloamonian tridecylowyrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dwumetyloamonian tridecylowy


Explanation:
tak na mój nos

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: amonian?? a co to za zwierzę?
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tridecylodimetyloamoniowy


Explanation:
Do nazwa kationu (a może tylko fragmentu kationu?). Do pełnej nazwy związku chemicznego brak jeszcze anionu.

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando
1 hr