KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dry Natural Rubber Latex

Polish translation: suchy lateks naturalny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dry Natural Rubber Latex
Polish translation:suchy lateks naturalny
Entered by: Sylwia Sierszen

12:33 Feb 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Dry Natural Rubber Latex
Informacja na opakowaniu bandaża elastycznego. Poza Dry Natural Rubber Latex produkt zawiera też Natural Rubber Latex.
xxxOTMed
Poland
suchy lateks naturalny
Explanation:
wg słownika naukowo technicznego WNT rubber latex to lakteks naturalny
Selected response from:

Sylwia Sierszen
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3suchy lateks naturalnySylwia Sierszen
4 -1latex z suchego kauczuku naturalnegoSylwia Lewinska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dry natural rubber latex
latex z suchego kauczuku naturalnego


Explanation:
IMO

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Latex? Na pewno?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marian Krzymiński: Kauczuk naturalny jest polimerem lateksu a nie odwrotnie; więc nie można otrzymywać lateksu z kauczuku naturalnego http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rubber
5 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dry natural rubber latex
suchy lateks naturalny


Explanation:
wg słownika naukowo technicznego WNT rubber latex to lakteks naturalny

Sylwia Sierszen
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję