KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ethylene brassylate

Polish translation: brasydynian etylenu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ethylene brassylate
Polish translation:brasydynian etylenu
Entered by: kathi_md

13:12 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / cosmetics
English term or phrase: ethylene brassylate
składnik chemiczny kosmetyku
kathi_md
brasydynian etylenu
Explanation:
Pochodzi od kwasu brasydynowego.
Selected response from:

gegor
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1brasydynian etylenugegor
2 -1etilen brasilatliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
etilen brasilat


Explanation:
I don't know whether this is Polish, but it may help you find what you need.

etil brasilat | 3543 | 10571 | 203–347–8 | 09.533 | etilen glikol brasilat, ciklični diester; etilen brasilat; etilen undekan dikarboksilat | 1,4-dioksacikloheptadekan-5,17-dion | |


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M.A.B.: No, this is NOT in Polish.//I think this is Slovenian.
45 mins
  -> Pity, as I did an advanced search in Polish to find this. I wonder what language it is then?

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brasydynian etylenu


Explanation:
Pochodzi od kwasu brasydynowego.


    Reference: http://www.doc.ukie.gov.pl/dt/31999D0217.doc
gegor
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.: dokladnie:) a tu na potwierdzenie http://www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jeceval/jec_745.htm -jak widac numer CoE sie zgadza:)
2 hrs