KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tampon solution

Polish translation: roztwór buforujący


08:44 Mar 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: tampon solution
certyfikat wydany w Hiszpanii

Neutralizator: phosphate tampon solution: 0,25 ml/l
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:roztwór buforujący
Explanation:
a po hiszpańsku to "tampón solución"
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roztwór buforującychouache
2roztór do tamponowaniaMatylda Zwojnowska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
roztór do tamponowania


Explanation:
taka mała propozycja

Matylda Zwojnowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roztwór buforujący


Explanation:
a po hiszpańsku to "tampón solución"

chouache
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję