KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dry method vs slurry method (of grinding)

Polish translation: metoda mielenia na sucho i mielenie (rozcieranie) w zawiesinie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry method vs slurry method (of grinding)
Polish translation:metoda mielenia na sucho i mielenie (rozcieranie) w zawiesinie
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:37 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dry method vs slurry method (of grinding)
Official import controls in Poland

Sampling of nuts for mycotoxins

Laboratory Services

(...) and to grind (***dry method) the three laboratory samples. Ground samples of peanuts and pistachios were poorly homogenised with visible whole nuts. The mission team was informed that a new method (***slurry method) is being validated.
tabor
Poland
metoda mielenia na sucho i mielenie (rozcieranie) w zawiesinie
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki dla Mariana Krzymińskiego, dziękuję także Robertowi Wojcikowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metoda mielenia na sucho i mielenie (rozcieranie) w zawiesinie
Marian Krzymiński
3metoda sucha i mokrarobwoj


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda sucha i mokra


Explanation:
mokra to dodanie jakiejś zawiesiny

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metoda mielenia na sucho i mielenie (rozcieranie) w zawiesinie


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.testchem.blink.pl/production/downloads/wibr_pl.pd...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki dla Mariana Krzymińskiego, dziękuję także Robertowi Wojcikowi