KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

incremental samples

Polish translation: próbki pierwotna


19:43 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / sampling procedures
English term or phrase: incremental samples
Dokument dotyczy kontroli przywozowych żywności i pasz w Polsce (wymierzonymi w mikotoksyny)

Sampling procedures
(...) Sampling spears were used to take >>>incremental samples< from a random distribution of sampling points to result in a xx kg sample.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:próbki pierwotna
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2x4zze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-15 21:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pierwotne
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne, SławkuW, dziękuję także Katarzynie i Robertowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2próbki pierwotna
SlawekW
3próbki przyrostoweKatarzyna Kolenda
3próbki narastającerobwoj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próbki narastające


Explanation:
np.

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próbki przyrostowe


Explanation:
Source:google

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
próbki pierwotna


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2x4zze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-15 21:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pierwotne

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne, SławkuW, dziękuję także Katarzynie i Robertowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: oczywiście
1 day21 hrs

agree  Anna Niezgoda
2 days10 hrs