KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

test piece

Polish translation: badany zespół; próbka


10:33 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: test piece
w doswiadczeniu. jak to zgrabnie oddac po polsku?
np w zdaniu: "condition the bonded test pieces for seven days..."
strunka
Polish translation:badany zespół; próbka
Explanation:
badany zespół - gdy coś bardziej skomplikowanego: zespół, maszyna, urzadzenie, itd,

próbka - kawałek metalu/drewna/tworzywa/betonu itd.

Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3badany zespół; próbka
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4detal próbnyrobwoj


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
badany zespół; próbka


Explanation:
badany zespół - gdy coś bardziej skomplikowanego: zespół, maszyna, urzadzenie, itd,

próbka - kawałek metalu/drewna/tworzywa/betonu itd.



Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee: badana próbka
1 hr

agree  M.A.B.: myślę, że i 'badany element' czasem będzie dobry
4 hrs

agree  leff: badana próbka
7 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detal próbny


Explanation:
część próbna

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149