KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

polalphaolefin

Polish translation: poli-alfa olefina


09:19 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / sprężarka
English term or phrase: polalphaolefin
to, co widać :(
bartek
Polish translation:poli-alfa olefina
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3polialfaolefina
Scherzando
4polialfaolefin
Monika Rozwarzewska
3 +1poli-alfa olefina
Iza Szczypka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poli-alfa olefina


Explanation:
?


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3xey5j
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: 'polialfaolefina' pisane razem, bez łaczników ;-)
22 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
polialfaolefina


Explanation:
kolejna wariacja na temat


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/ypg5rw
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/yor9mn
Scherzando
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: to nie wariacja ino prawidłowa nomenklatura
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Izabela Czartoryska
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
2 days13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polialfaolefin


Explanation:
literówka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-06-30 06:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mea culpa - zjadło mi się "a" na końcu wyrazu. Oczywiście polialfaolefina.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4