KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sodium ascorbate

Polish translation: askrobinian sodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium ascorbate
Polish translation:askrobinian sodu
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

14:51 Jun 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemia
English term or phrase: sodium ascorbate
z listy "dodatków" spotykanych w żywności
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
askorbinian sodu
Explanation:
Tak to jest po polsku
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ascorbinian sodu
Jakub Szacki
5askorbinian sodu
Robert Ćwik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ascorbinian sodu


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
8 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: askorbinian sodu, przez "k"
9 hrs
  -> dzieki za kotekte

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
askorbinian sodu


Explanation:
Tak to jest po polsku

Robert Ćwik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
dziekuje