KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

severe hydrotreating

Polish translation: głęboka obróbka wodorem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:severe hydrotreating
Polish translation:głęboka obróbka wodorem
Entered by: Polangmar

21:03 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: severe hydrotreating
This product contains petroleum base oil refined by severe hydrotreating.
kgas
Poland
głęboka obróbka wodorem
Explanation:
Lub:
głęboka obróbka wodorowa

http://tinyurl.com/yt3cuj

http://tinyurl.com/2xh9ao
http://tinyurl.com/2fwtnp

http://tinyurl.com/2f3nro
http://tinyurl.com/2ex87v
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1głęboka obróbka wodoremPolangmar
3 -1hydrorafinacja/hydroodsiarczanie głębokieA.G.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hydrorafinacja/hydroodsiarczanie głębokie


Explanation:

Proces hydrorafinacji mogą być realizowane jako:. Hydroodsiarczanie (dla dowolnych surowców);. Hydrorafinacja głęboka,;. Hydrorafinacja wykańczająca, ...
www.tchiv.prv.pl/surowce/Ropa.doc -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Hydrorafinacja to "hydrorefining" http://je.pl/rj41 i jest to inny proces: http://je.pl/mq49 . "Disagree" za beztroskie;) dodanie hydroodsiarczania (to nie "na dwoje babka wróżyła":)): http://je.pl/y4p0 , http://je.pl/v5l6 .
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję na uwagi merytoryczne. Są pewnie słuszne (conf. = 3). Odnośnie dodatkowych komentarzy: będę na przyszłość grzeczny, obiecuję!

neutral  leff: tylko 'hydrorafinacja głęboka'
36 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
głęboka obróbka wodorem


Explanation:
Lub:
głęboka obróbka wodorowa

http://tinyurl.com/yt3cuj

http://tinyurl.com/2xh9ao
http://tinyurl.com/2fwtnp

http://tinyurl.com/2f3nro
http://tinyurl.com/2ex87v

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: też, chodź to raczej język biurokratyczny niż techniczny
26 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)