KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

di (ethylene glycol) butyl ether

Polish translation: eter butylowy glikolu dietylenowego


20:06 Sep 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: di (ethylene glycol) butyl ether
This product contains di (ethylene glycol) butyl ether.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:eter butylowy glikolu dietylenowego
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Scherzando
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eter butylowy glikolu dietylenowego
Scherzando
4eter butylowy glikolu (dwu) etylenowegocamdenfish


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eter butylowy glikolu dietylenowego


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/ysegle
Scherzando
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
59 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eter butylowy glikolu (dwu) etylenowego


Explanation:
propozycja

zamiast (dwu) mozna tez (di)


camdenfish
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4