KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

post clarifier discharge

Polish translation: zrzut wody nadosadowej z odstojnika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post clarifier discharge
Polish translation:zrzut wody nadosadowej z odstojnika
Entered by: Polangmar

15:58 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: post clarifier discharge
Other aplications of the filter include:• Post Clarifier Discharge
Anna Adamczak
Poland
zrzut wody (nadosadowej) z odstojnika
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ymheh
http://tinyurl.com/2gnzdy
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3usunięcie zawiesin z odstojnika wód popłucznych
EnglishDirect
3zrzut wody (nadosadowej) z odstojnikaPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zrzut wody (nadosadowej) z odstojnika


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ymheh
http://tinyurl.com/2gnzdy

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
dziekuje

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usunięcie zawiesin z odstojnika wód popłucznych


Explanation:
sugestia...

stare-www.uzp.gov.pl/biulety/2006/124/124_6584.html
www.gozdowo.bipst.pl/get_file.php?id=2455&save=1
www.poznan.pl/.../wos/attachments.html?co=show&id=5211&inst...
miasto.zawidow.sisco.info/zalaczniki/549/Projekt-budowlany.pdf
poddebice.signform.pl/poddebice/file1.php?doc=0503PoddebiceInfrastruktura.pdf
nowasol.bipst.pl/pliki/556_ProgramOchronySrodowiska.doc

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8