KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

condenser system

Polish translation: układ skraplacza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condenser system
Polish translation:układ skraplacza
Entered by: Polangmar

20:44 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: condenser system
For HVAC applications (condenser and closed loop systems), the side stream installation handles large flow rates and cleans your cooling system automatically without interruption of the flow.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
układ skraplacza
Explanation:
Chodzi tu o skraplacz z instalacją/oprzyrządowaniem.

http://tinyurl.com/28zy75
http://tinyurl.com/yvcg3a

Woda krąży w systemie stanowiąc czynnik chłodzący skraplacze...
http://tinyurl.com/2fgqth
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1układ skraplaczaPolangmar
4 -1system skraplającyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
system skraplający


Explanation:
system skraplania

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Zespół urządzeń to układ, a nie system - por. układ hamulcowy (nie: system hamulcowy). // Podane przykłady to kalka: http://je.pl/sbq3 , http://je.pl/hqi7 , a w chłodniach nie ma systemów skraplających.
11 mins
  -> ale nie zaprzeczysz, że mówi się system kontroli trakcji czy system ABS, prawda? Dla mnie żaden argument

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
układ skraplacza


Explanation:
Chodzi tu o skraplacz z instalacją/oprzyrządowaniem.

http://tinyurl.com/28zy75
http://tinyurl.com/yvcg3a

Woda krąży w systemie stanowiąc czynnik chłodzący skraplacze...
http://tinyurl.com/2fgqth

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrall: z obiegiem zamknietym
5 days
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)