KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

inert

Polish translation: chemicznie obojętny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inert
Polish translation:chemicznie obojętny
Entered by: TechWrite

14:58 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: inert
Karta charakterystyki

This is an inert solid and baled material. If in eyes remove as with any foreign object. Particulate may scratch eye surface and cause mechanical irritation
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
chemicznie obojętny
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

TechWrite
Israel
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6chemicznie obojętny
TechWrite
4niereaktywny
Pawel Baka
3chemicznie nieczynny
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niereaktywny


Explanation:
Najprawdopodobniej o to chodzi.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 78

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chemicznie obojętny


Explanation:
.

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
1 min
  -> Dziękuję

agree  smerfetka1
42 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  M.A.B.: Myślę że można bez "chemicznie"
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję ;)

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję...

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chemicznie nieczynny


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-30 15:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=chemicznie nieczynny&btn...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8