KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

photoregist

Polish translation: Photoregist


10:38 Jan 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical products
English term or phrase: photoregist
Mam jak zwykle wyliczony jako jeden z produktów chemicznych obok polipropylenu, środków utleniających itd, bez większego sensu w kolejności (lista produktów jakiejś firmy), ale znalazłam w necie np. taki fragment "The sample substrate of optical
glass covered with 0.2 m thick positivephotoregist
(S1400) layer was exposed by the
raster-scanned laser beam, and was developed
with the solution of AZ351 developer. Based
on the gamma curve of the photoregist layer,
the continuous surface-relief micro-structure
was fabricated as it was designed." Wydaje mi się że jest to "środek reagujący na światło/rejestrujący światło", ale może ktoś zna fachową nazwę?
fedanova
Polish translation:Photoregist
Explanation:
Wygląda na nazwę własną światłoczułej substancji:

http://tinyurl.com/2uogz9

On a finely polished glass plate, a photosensitive coat of a material called Photoregist is uniformly applied. The glass plate is placed on a cutting machine turntable where a laser beam is transcribed onto the plate to the precision of one micron. The laser beam then records the prescribed data onto the coated glass plate...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 12:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teraz zauważyłem, że Bartek podała ten sam przyklad. Tylko interpretacje ammy inną :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 12:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj nazwano to 'emulsja światłoczuła':
http://www.el-pro.com.pl/produkty/technologiacd.html
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4photoresist – warstwa foto odporna / światłoczuła warstwa ochronna
bartek
3PhotoregistRobert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
photoresist – warstwa foto odporna / światłoczuła warstwa ochronna


Explanation:
widzę literówkę, jak byk :)

http://tinyurl.com/255pux
http://tinyurl.com/2rp4jm
http://tinyurl.com/2n3vfp

On a finely polished glass plate, a photosensitive coat of a material called Photoregist is uniformly applied. The glass plate is placed on a cutting ...
www.columbia-dm.co.jp/english/press/overview.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-01-16 11:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fotoodporna

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 357
Notes to answerer
Asker: photoresist nie jest trudno znaleźć, może tu chodzić o literówkę, ale w Internecie - w pracach naukowych/technicznych jest też sporo odwołań do "photoregist".

The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Photoregist


Explanation:
Wygląda na nazwę własną światłoczułej substancji:

http://tinyurl.com/2uogz9

On a finely polished glass plate, a photosensitive coat of a material called Photoregist is uniformly applied. The glass plate is placed on a cutting machine turntable where a laser beam is transcribed onto the plate to the precision of one micron. The laser beam then records the prescribed data onto the coated glass plate...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 12:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teraz zauważyłem, że Bartek podała ten sam przyklad. Tylko interpretacje ammy inną :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 12:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj nazwano to 'emulsja światłoczuła':
http://www.el-pro.com.pl/produkty/technologiacd.html

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52