KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

formula platform

Polish translation: grupa substancji o podobnym składzie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formula platform
Polish translation:grupa substancji o podobnym składzie
Entered by: Polangmar

18:36 Jan 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / microbiology
English term or phrase: formula platform
jak w zdaniu: Dental creams within typical ranges of ingredients for formula platforms do not require an APET in this phase.
Czy zostawić "platforma"?
Joanna Pryga
Poland
grupa substancji (o zbliżonym składzie, o zbliżonej strukturze)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/22aq56
http://tinyurl.com/2yt6nm
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grupa substancji (o zbliżonym składzie, o zbliżonej strukturze)Polangmar
2norma wzoruSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
norma wzoru


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa substancji (o zbliżonym składzie, o zbliżonej strukturze)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/22aq56
http://tinyurl.com/2yt6nm

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719