KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dispersability in liquids

Polish translation: zdolność tworzenia zawiesin w cieczach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispersability in liquids
Polish translation:zdolność tworzenia zawiesin w cieczach
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

17:50 Feb 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dispersability in liquids
Dokument ws. procedury wydawania zezwoleń na stosowanie dodatków paszowych.

(...) Other characteristics of feed additives, such as dusting potential, electrostatic properties or dispersability in liquids must be described.
tabor
Poland
zdolność tworzenia zawiesin w cieczach
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zdolność tworzenia zawiesin w cieczach
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1zdolność do tworzenia dyspersji w płynachMTG_tlumaczenia
3 -1rozpuszczalność / rzednięcie w cieczachxxxvenue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdolność do tworzenia dyspersji w płynach


Explanation:
jak mniemam

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: W tym kontekście "zawiesin w cieczach".
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdolność tworzenia zawiesin w cieczach


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Bereza: o to chodzi
12 hrs
  -> thnx, ;o)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rozpuszczalność / rzednięcie w cieczach


Explanation:
")

Example sentence(s):
  • Tłuszcz ma niski poziom rozpuszczalności / rzednięcia w cieczach.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Ani rozpuszczalność, ani rzednięcie(???).
4 hrs