KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

amine cured

Polish translation: utwardzany aminami


17:59 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: amine cured
From Safety Data Sheet
For container linings or coatings, use Epoxy (amine-cured), or Phenolic Epoxy.
Kasiunia
Polish translation:utwardzany aminami
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2utwardzany aminamiGrzegorz Mysiński
4 -1poliamidowy
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
poliamidowy


Explanation:
n


    Reference: http://www.dobromir.com.pl/atesty/Hempel/4774712170.pdf
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Grzegorz Mysiński: Problem w tym, że tekst w odsyłaczu nie jest kompletnie przetłumaczony. Wyroby Hempadur mogą być utwardzane aminami lub poliamidami. http://tinyurl.com/34yffy
2 hrs

disagree  Scherzando: zdecydowanie nie poliamidowy
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utwardzany aminami


Explanation:
.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando: ewentualnie sieciowany aminami
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> dzięki